German Bred Horses Successful in the U.S.

NAME SIRE YEAR COUNTRY TRACK RACE NAME FIN.POS.
BORGIA (GER) Acatenango 1997 USA HOL Breeders' Cup Turf [G1] 2nd
CAPRICE (GER) Monsun 2009 USA DEL Robert G. Dick Memorial H. [G3] 1st
    2009 USA BEL Sheepshead Bay S. [G2] 3rd
CATELLA (GER) Generous 2000 USA CD Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf [G1] 3rd
DAVERON (GER) Black Sam Bellamy (Ire) 2011 USA SAR Ballston Spa H. [G2] 1st
ÉCLAIR DE LUNE Marchand de Sable 2010 USA AP Beverly D. S. [G1] 1st
LA LUNA DE MIEL (GER) Monsun 2011 USA GP Orchid S. [G3] 1st
LILAC QUEEN (GER) Law Society 2003 USA KEE Bewitch S. [G3] 1st
MANDELA (GER) Acatenango 2004 USA SA Santa Barbara H. [G2] 3rd
MOONLADY (GER) Platini 2000 USA AQU Long Island H. [G2] 1st
MUSKETIER (GER) Acatenango 2011 USA KEE Elkhorn S. [G2] 1st
    2010 USA KEE Fifth Third Elkhorn S. [G2] 1st
    2011 CAN WO Singspiel S. [G3] 1st
    2009 CAN WO Singspiel S. [G3] 1st
    2009 USA BEL Man o' War S. [G1] 2nd
    2009 USA KEE Fifth Third Elkhorn S. [G2] 2nd
    2007 USA AQU Red Smith H. [G2] 3rd
    2010 USA KEE Sycamore S. [G3] 3rd
PEU A PEU (GER) Dashing Blade 2002 USA BM Yerba Buena Breeders' Cup H. [G3] 1sr
    2002 USA HOL Beverly Hills H. [G1] 2nd
PROUDINSKY (GER) Silvano 2009 USA FG Mervin Muniz Jr. Memoial [G2] 1st
    2008 USA FG Mervin Muniz Jr. Memoial [G2] 1st
    2009 USA SA San Gabriel H. [G2] 1st
    2008 USA SA San Gabriel H. [G2] 1st
    2006 USA BM Bay Meadows Derby [G3] 1st
    2010 USA HOL Citation H. [G2] 2nd
    2010 USA SA San Gabriel H. [G2] 2nd
    2007 USA SA San Gabriel H. [G2] 2nd
    2007 USA HOL Citation H. [G1] 3rd
ROYAL HIGHNESS (GER) Monsun 2007 USA AP Beverly D. S. [G1] 1st
    2007 USA GP The Very One H. [G3] 1st
    2006 USA AQU Long Island H. [G2] 2nd
    2006 USA BEL Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational S. [G1] 3rd
SABIANGO (GER) Acatenango 2004 USA HOL Charles Whittingham Memorial H. [G1] 1st
    2004 USA KD Kentucky Cup Turf H. [G3] 1st
SALVE GERMANIA (IRE) Peitre Celebre 2009 USA SAR Ballston Spa H. [G2] 1st
SHIROCCO (GER) Monsun 2005 USA BEL John Deere Breeders' Cup Turf [G1] 1st
SILVANO (GER) Lomitas 2001 HK ST Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup [G1] 1st
    2001 USA AP Arlington Million S. [G1] 1st
    2001 USA BEL Man o' War S. [G1] 2nd
SIMONAS (IRE) Sternkoenig 2004 CAN WO Pattison Canadian International S. [G1] 2nd
STACELITA (FR) Monsun 2011 USA AP Beverly D. S. [G1] 1st
    2011 USA MTH United Nations S. [G1] 3rd
WALZERKOENIGIN Kingmambo 2003 USA BEL Flower Bowl Invitational S. [G1] 2nd
WIN FOR US (GER) Surumu 1999 USA AQU Long Island H. [G2] 2nd
    2001 USA SA Santa Lucia H. - R 3rd

 

CachedSince:{ts '2017-08-21 03:49:59'}